top of page
14x7_HomepageGallery_NEWS.jpg

July 14, 2024

UTICA BOILERMAKER 15K

Utica, NY

8. Annamaria Kostarellis  50:19

July 14, 2024

35 MEETING INTERNAZIONALE SPORT E SOLIDARIETA

Lignano-Sabbiadoro, Italy

4. Chtistina Aragon  4:04.44  PB

July 12, 2024

AMERICA'S MILE

Pittsburgh, PA

3. Esther Gitahi   4:42

July 12, 2024

ED MURPHEY CLASSIC

Memphis, TN

Women's 1500m

6. Flomena Asekol   4:10.06

July 9, 2024

Gyulai István Memorial

Székesfehérvár, Hungary

Women's 3000m Steeplechase

1. Logan Jolly   9:29.75

4. Elise Thorner  9:31.68

July 10, 2024

LOUGHBOROUGH EAP MEET

Loughborough, England​

Women's 800m

1. Christina Aragon   2:04.56

9. Melissa Tanaka   2:12.04

July 7, 2024

LOON MOUNTAIN RACE / USATF Vertical Mountain Running Championships

Lincoln, NH​

1. Lauren Gregory

July 6, 2024

BIRMINGHAM UNI GRAND PRIX

Birmingham, England​

Women's 2000m Steeplechase

1. Logan Jolly  6:12.18

 

Women's 1500m

1. Christina Aragon   4:06.96

4. Elise Thorner   4:13.63  PB

11. Melissa Tanaka  4:36.86

June 21-30, 2024

USA OLYMPICS TRACK & FIELD TRIALS

Eugene, Oregon

Women's 1500m

Finals

10. Christina Aragon  4:06.54

 

Semi-Finals

Christina Aragon  4:05.36  PB

 

Heats

Christina Aragon  4:10.04

Rachel McArthur  4:17.68

 

Men's 5000m

Finals

12. Cooper Teare  13:42.50

 

Heat

Cooper Teare 13:34.07

Women's 3000m Steeplechase

Finals

10. Logan Jolly  9:26.32

13. Madie Boreman  9:31.41

 

Heats

Madie Boreman  9:30.26

Logan Jolly  9:33.91

Krissy Gear  9:30.92

Women's 5000m

Finals

13. Lauren Gregory  15:44.09

 

First Round, Heat 1

9. Lauren Gregory  15:35.80

Men's 1500m

Finals

10. Cooper Teare   3:35.17

 

Semi-Final # 1

4. Cooper Teare  3:38.26

 

First round, Heat 1

5. Cooper Teare  3:38.74

Men's 3000m Steeplechase 

Heat 1

13. Jackson Mestler   8:43.35

 

Heat 2

10. Daniel Michalski   8:34.43

June 19, 2024

MEETING INTERNATIONAL d'ATLETISME LIEGE

Liege, Belgium

Men's 1500m

4. Thomas Vanoppen  3:37.87

June 15, 2024

HARRY JEROME TRACK CLASSIC

Burnaby, BC, Canada

Women's 3000m Steeplechase

1. Elise Thorner 9:40.73

8. Brielle Erbarcher  10:18.52

June 15, 2024

KBC NIGHT OF ATHLETICS

Heusden-Zolder, Belgium

Men's 1500m

4. Thomas Vanoppen  3:39.82

June 08, 2024

ADRIAN MARTINEZ CLASSIC

Concord, MA

Women's 5000m

1. Lauren Gregory  15:17.99  PB

June 09, 2024

PORTLAND TRACK FESTIVAL

Portland, OR

Women's 1500m

10. Madie Boreman 4:09.40

 

Women's HP 1500m

18. Melissa Tanaka  4:13.77

 

Women's HP 800m 

10. Christina Aragon  2:03.96

 

Men's 1500m

1. Cooper Teare  3:35.48

June 06, 2024

OCEANIA CHAMPIONHIPS

Suva, Fiji

 

3000M Steeplechase

1. Amy Cashin  9:41.54

May 30, 2024

HOKA FESTIVAL OF MILES

Eugene, OR

Women's Mile

5. Krissy Gear  4:31.47

6. Melissa Tanaka   4:31.54  PB

 

Men's Mile

13. Daniel Michalski  4:00.19

May 25, 2024

PREFONTAINE CLASSIC

Eugene, OR

Women's 3000M Steeplechase

11. Krissy Gear  9:24.42

 

Men's Mile

14. Cooper Teare  3:53.92

May 17, 2024

LOS ANGELES GRAND PRIX / USATF DISTANCE CLASSIC

Los Angeles, CA

Women's 3000M Steeplechase

2. Madie Boreman  9:21.98  PB

7. Logan Jolly  9:26.23  PB

8. Amy Cashin  9:26.85 

14. Tugba Guvenc 9:53.47

15. Brielle Erbarcher  9:56.30

Men's 3000M Steeplechase

10. Daniel Michalski 8:28.07

 

Heat B

1. Jackson Mestler  8:30.12

Women's 1500M

Heat B

4. Christina Aragon  4:06.53  PB

5. Rachel McArthur  4:06.67  PB

Heat C

10. Melissa Tanaka   4:15.02

 

Women's 5000M

Heat B

1. Lauren Gregory  15:22.48 PB

10. Annamaria Kostarellis   15:37.41 PB

 

Men's 5000M

9. Cooper Teare  12:54.72 PB

May 19, 2024

PFINGSTSPORTSFEST REHLINGEN

Rehlingen, Germany

 

Men's 1500M

12. Thomas Vanoppen  3:36.88

May 11, 2024

TRACK FEST

Los Angeles, CA

Women's 1500M (Section 1)

1. Krissy Gear  4:03.64  PB

6. Madie Boreman  4:06.93  PB

7. Christina Aragon  4:07.53  PB

 

Women's 1500M (Section 2)

6. Melissa Tanaka  4:12.72

 

Men's 1500M (Section 3)

5. Daniel Michalski  3:43.08  PB

May 11, 2024

LANGE LAUFNACHT

Karlsruhe, Germany

Men's 1500M

11. Thomas Vanoppen  3:37.35

May 11, 2024

AMWAY RIVER BANK RUN - USATF 25KM CHAMPIONSHIP

Grand Rapids, MI

9. English Tomlinson   1:29:54

May 5, 2024

LILAC BLOOMSDAY

Spokane, WA

6. Mercy Chelangat   40:11

May 5, 2024

PRAGUE MARATHON

Prague, Czech Republic

10. Militsa Mircheva  2:38:37

April 28, 2024

VIRGINIA HIGH PERFORMANCE MEET

Charlottesville, VA

Men's 1500m

1. Cooper Teare  3:32.16  PB

2. Thomas Vanoppen  3:36.78  PB

April 27, 2024

MOUNTAINEER SHOWCASE

Morgantown, WV

Women's 5000m

1. Lauren Gregory  15:27.57

 

Women's 3000m Steeplechase

1. Tugba Guvenc  9:38.71

April 27, 2024

DRAKE RELAYS

Des Moines, IA

Women's 1500m

2. Rachel McArthur  4:08.39

 

Women's 3000m Steeplechase

4. Logan Jolly  9:39.26

April 23, 2024

GRAND BLUE MILE/USA ROAD MILE

CHAMPIONSHIPS

Des Moines, IA

1. Rachel McArthur 4:33

10. Melissa Tanaka 4:42

April 20, 2024

OREGON RELAYS

Eugene, OR

Women's 1500m

3. Christina Aragon  4:09.71

Men's 1 Mile

9. Jackson Mestler 4:02.24

April 20, 2024

XIAMEN DIAMOND LEAGUE

Xiamen, China

Women's 3000m Steeplechase

11. Madie Boreman  9:34.79

April 19, 2024

WAKE FOREST INVITATIONAL

Winston Salem, NC

Women's 1500m

4. Rachel McArthur   4:07.28  PB

April 15, 2024

BOSTON MARATHON

Boston, MA

14. Elkanah Kibet  02:12.32

April 13, 2024

BAA INVITATIONAL MILE

Boston, MA

1. Krissy Gear  4:42.45

April 13, 2024

BAA 5K

Boston, MA

Men's 5K

1. Cooper Teare  13:38

Women's 5K

8. Mercy Chelangat 15:32

14. Lauren Gregory 15:56

April 11, 2024

AUSTRALIAN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Adelaide, SA, Australia

Women's 3000m Steeplechase

1. Amy Cashin  9:39.53

4. Brielle Erbarcher   9:45.52

April 07, 2024

USA 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP / CHERRY BLOSSOM 10 MILER

Washington, DC

9. English Tomlinson  56:00 PB

April 05, 2024

COLONIAL RELAYS

Williamsburg, VA

Women's 5000m

1. Rachel McArthur  15:43.91  PB

April 05, 2024

ASICS PARIS FESTIVAL OF RUNNING

Paris, France

Women's 5km Road Race

14. Logan Jolly   15:56

March 16, 2024

THE TEN

San Juan Capistrano, CA

1500m

2. Lauren Gregory   4:10.03

 

10,000m

9.  Mercy Chelangat   31:15.39  PB

February 16, 2024

USA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Albuquerque, NM

Men's 1500m

4. Cooper Teare  3:38.99

February 11, 2024

MILLROSE GAMES

New York, NY

MEN'S MILE

8. Cooper Teare  3:53.41

WOMEN'S 2 MILE

12. Krissy Gear   9:41.26

February 09 - 10, 2024

BU DAVID HEMERY VALENTINE INVITATIONAL

Boston, MA

Men's 1 Mile

5. Thomas Vanoppen  3:52.56  PB / National Record

Women's 3000m

2. Madie Boreman   8:45.50  PB

15. Amy Cashin   9:00.32

 

Women's 1 Mile

5. Christina Aragon  4:30.91  PB

31. Melissa Tanaka  4:40.11

February 10, 2024

TYSON INVITATIONAL

Fayetteville, AR

Women's 800m

10. Logan Jolly   2:06.60

February 10, 2024

ADELAIDE INVITATIONAL

Adelaide, Australia

Women's 3000m Steeplechase

3. Brielle Erbarcher   10:07.85

February 09, 2024

UW HUSKY CLASSIC

Seattle, WA

Men's 3000m

12. Jackson Mestler   7:56.31

February 03, 2024

USA OLYMPIC MARATHON TRIALS

Orlando, FL

Men

4. Elkanah Kibet  2:10:02

(National Masters Record)

 

Women

6. Caroline Rotich  2:26:10

31. English Tomlinson   2:35:13  PB

February 03, 2024

BU LEHANE SCARLET & WHITE INVITATIONAL

Boston, MA

Men's 1 Mile

Thomas Vanoppen  3:53.98  PB / Belgium National Indoor Record

February 03, 2024

SYKES AND SABOCK CHALLENGE

University Park, PA

Women's 1 Mile

1. Amy Cashin  4:34.87   PB

February 03, 2024

DOC HALE VIRGINIA TECH ELITE

Blacksburg, VA

Men's 1000m

2. Cooper Teare  2:19.80  PB

January 27, 2024

RAZORBACK INVITATIONAL

Fayetteville, AR

Women's Mile

1. Christina Aragon  4:34.77

 

Women's 800m

23. Christina Aragon  2:07.69

 

Women's 3000m

2. Logan Jolly  9:12.36

January 28, 2024

OSAKA WOMEN'S MARATHON

Osaka, Japan

14. Militsa Mircheva  2:32:03

January 20, 2024

USA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Richmond, VA

1. Cooper Teare  29:06.2

January 14, 2024

ARAMCO HOUSTON HALF MARATHON

Houston, TX

10. Mercy Chelangat  68:58  PB

January 13, 2024

UW INDOOR PREVIEW

Seattle, WA

Women's 1000m

3. Christina Aragon.  2:42.95

 

Women's 600m

9. Christina Aragon  1:32.71

January 12, 2024

ARKANSAS INVITATIONAL

Fayetteville, AR

1. Logan Jolly   4:35.73

bottom of page