14x7_HomepageGallery_NEWS.jpg

AUGUST 10, 2022
MONACO DIAMOND LEAGUE

Fontvieille, Monaco

Women's 3000m Steeplechase

8. Amy Cashin 9:24.19

AUGUST 5, 2022
COMMONWEALTH GAMES
Birmingham, UK

Women's 3000m Steeplechase

5. Amy Cashin 9:35.63

AUGUST 5, 2022
SIR WALTER MILE

Raleigh, NC

10. Daniel Michalksi 3:57.25 PB

JULY 30, 2022
BIX 7
Davenport, IA
 

Women's Elite Race

2. Caroline Rotich 36:31

 

Men's Elite Race

10. Vincent Kiprop  33:43

Women's Marathon

15. Militsa Mircheva 2:30:20

 

Men's Marathon

24. Elkanah Kibet 2:11:20

 

Women's 3000m Steeplechase (Heat 2)

8. Amy Cashin 9:21.46 PB

 

Men's 1500 Heats (Heat 1)

13. Cooper Teare 3:41.15

JUNE 25, 2022

COOPER WINS USA 1500M TITLE

USA OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Eugene, OR

Men's 1500M

1. Cooper Teare 3:45.86

Men's 3000 Meters Steeplechase

13. Daniel Michalski 8:41.49

JUNE 10, 2022

PORTLAND TRACK FESTIVAL

Portland, OR

Women's 3000m Steeplechase

1. Amy Cashin  9:27.91

(PB & World Championships Qualifier)

JUNE 11, 2022

MASTERCARD NEW YORK MINI 10K

New York, NY

8. Caroline Rotich 31:30 (PB)

May 28, 2022

PREFONTAINE CLASSIC

Eugene, OR

BOWERMAN MILE

6. Cooper Teare 3:51.70  PB

May 19, 2022

USATF DISTANCE CLASSIC

Walnut, CA

Men's 800m

4. Cooper Teare 1:47.90

 

Men's 3000m Steeplechase

12. Daniel Michalski 8:34.65

May 15, 2022

NATIONAL RECORD, WORLD & EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS STANDARD, PERSONAL BEST FOR MILITSA AT COPENHAGEN MARATHON

COPENHAGEN MARATHON

Copenhagen, Denmark

5. Militsa Mircheva 2:29:23  (PB)

May 06, 2022

COOPER CRUISES THROUGH RAIN AND WIND TO PERSONAL BEST AND WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 1500M STANDARD

OREGON TWILIGHT

Eugene, OR

Mens 1500m McChesney

1. Cooper Teare 3:34.81 PB

May 06, 2022

SHANNON & BERENICE COMPETE AT SOUND RUNNING TRACK MEET

SOUND RUNNING TRACK MEET

San Juan Capistrano, CA

Women's 1500m. Heat 1

7. Shannon Osika 4:07.23

 

Women's 1500m. Heat 2

9. Berenice Cleyet - Merle 4:17.97

 

May 01, 2022

CARO SMASHES HALF MARATHON COURSE RECORD TO WIN  PITTSBURGH HALF MARATHON - WORLD ATHLETICS LABEL ROAD RACE

PITTSBURGH HALF MARATHON

Pittsburgh, PA

1. Caroline Rotich  69:30  (Course Record)

April 30, 2022

DAN OPENS 2022 SEASON WITH SOLID DOUBLE AT DRAKE RELAYS

DRAKE RELAYS

Des Moines, IA

Men's 3000m Steeplechase

1. Daniel Michalski     8:28.93

 

Men's 1500m Invitational

4. Daniel Michalski      4:45.83

April 18, 2022

BOSTON MARATHON

Boston, MA

9. Elkanah Kibet 2:09:07

March 19, 2022

COOPER IMPROVES ON 5000 METERS PERSONAL BEST AT CARDINAL CLASSIC

CARDINAL CLASSIC

Palo Alto, CA

1. Cooper Teare  13:06.73  PB

 

March 20, 2022

LOS ANGELES MARATHON

Los Angeles, CA

6. Caroline Rotich  2:38:30

February 11, 2022

1 MILE & 800M PERSONAL BESTS FOR COOPER AT WINDY CITY INVITATIONAL

WINDY CITY INVITATIONAL

Chicago, IL

1 MILE

1. Cooper Teare   3:50.17(PB)

 

800M

3. Cooper Teare  1:47.48 (PB)

February 11, 2022

SHANNON ANCHORS USA & NIKE's UNION ATHLETICS CLUB TO INDOOR DMR WORLD BEST

LILAC GRAND PRIX

Spokane, WA

Distance Medley Relay

1. UNION AC (USA) 10:39.91

(1600m leg - Shannon Osika  4:28.32)

January 29, 2022

Cooper with 3000M PB (second place at the Millrose Games) in his professional debut.

MILLROSE GAMES

NY, NY

Men's 3000 Meters

2. Cooper Teare 7:39.61 (PB)

January 29, 2022

Shannon improves on her One Mile PB at the Millrose Games.

 

MILLROSE GAMES

NY, NY

Women's 1 Mile

5. Shannon Osika 4:24.19 (PB)

January 15, 2022

TED NELSON INVITATIONAL

College Station, TX

Women's 3000 Meters

4. Shannon Osika 8:49.32 (PB)

 

 

January 16, 2022
HOUSTON MARATHON
Houston, TX
 
19. Militsa Mircheva   2:37:47